50m x 4m Roles Of Cord
- 200 Sq M enough to carpet a 9M x 21M marquee
- We hold a wide choice of colors as you can see
- We also offer cuts and part rolls
These carpets are industry standard and can be used again and again.
The carpet is often used on top of a wood sub floor, however it
can be equally usefully laid on a damp proof membrane or even directly
on grass
Price £199 +VAT + Del
Location Sheffield
Tel 07969 858712 or kim@directcord.co.uk |
|
12x 30' Matting Green Or
Natural
- 12 rolls of matting 30' long by 6' wide
- in dark green or natural
Average condition £ 200.00 plus VAT
Kingsley, Nr. Bordon, Hants
sales@fourseasonsmarquees.co.uk
01420 488477 - Jan |
|
Large
Amount Of Coir Matting
Total area covered would be 90ft x30ft
These are made up of 6ft wide sections in either 15ft or 30ft lengths.
Condition is fair.
Job lot price of £350
I can arrange transport if required.
If you require any further information please call or email James
mob 07967974513 email gowerwed@gmail.com
|
|
| Walter Cassette Flooring 10m
x 20m In very good condition, very little use
Due to permanent site closure is now surplus to requirements.
2011 Price new £14,524.00 + vat
Asking price - £8,995 + vat
Payment terms – bacs or debit card
Tel. 07747 021733 or sales@eurekamarquee.co.uk
|
|
| Expo Floor Exhibition - Display
Flooring System Manufactured by Expo Floors, Walsall
- 50cm x 100cm decks
- Top is 18mm Plywood
- Aluminium frame base
- Aluminium screw-in legs
12cm high with legs attached
- 84x Decks with legs (42 sq metres)
- 13 pieces of wooden edging blocks included
- Approx 10m aluminium edging included
- Approx 10 spare decks and some spare bits included so you could
make it bigger by spending a bit of time reassembling and putting
these together
Forms a stable, versatile flooring system for exhibitions, displays
etc.
SOLD
Had a load of calls, great
response, will start getting everything else photographed and catalogued!
|
|
Grey Rola-Trac flooring
for sale
Used but usable
Plastic temporary flooring for outdoors
Formed of individual interlocking panels of 33cm x 15.5cm (13"
x 6.5")
I have 220 sq metres of this on pallets, would like to sell it as
a job lot.
Mostly good condition, but has been used and is not mint, thats
why its cheap.
Plenty of life left in it for events, we dont have a current use
for it.
SOLD |
|
Wooden
Floor
Used wooden interlocking floor 120 x 8ft x 2ft,16x 4ft x 2ft ,10
x 6ft x 2ft , 8 x 1ft x 8ft,4 x 1ft x 4ft
SOLD |
|
23x Square Meters of Black
Plastic floor
This is made of squares of 33cmx33cm approx 25mm thick. These
would cover a space very nearly 5m x 5m.
This is the best flooring system I’ve seen much more substantial
than other systems. I’ve been told that you can drive a 2.5T
car over it.
This cost over 750inc Vat. Some of the squares have not been used!
Price £350 OVNO
Location York – Can deliver mainland UK for £60 +
VAT
Contact 07860 331670 Gordon
|

 

The ruler is 6" long!
Does anyone know who made? These please email ben@curlew.co.uk
|
| Rolls Of Coconut Matting
Ideal lenths for Capri Marquees!
Only used for one season and hardly used!
SOLD
|
|
200x
Rolls of Striped Matting for sale
30ft x 6ft Striped Matting, bound at each end with eyelets,three
yesrs old, only used three times each year.
200 available, can deliver
Price £20.00 each
nigel@attwoolls.co.uk
01452742222 - Nigel Attwooll |
|
30 x 4 metre roll of carpet
available
Roll is left over from a job and the carpet has never been used.
Carpet SOLD
on Friday night via your site, ironically to someone who supplied
us with a PA system!
Please take off site now as already had 3 more calls.
Great site obviously very effective! |
|
4ft
x 4ft H/D Plywood Flooring Sheets
We have for sale 96 of 4ft x 4ft Plywood Sheets
Good quality sturdy sheets 25mm thick suitable for flooring. Cut
to 4' x 4' as its a bit heavy to shift when 8' x 4'!
Some have had a hardboard covering attached to make it 'shiny' but
all are in sound condition although been in store for some time.
The lazy 'B's didn't remove all the screws when it was last taken
up so that needs to be done - might try to get the replacement 'B's
to do it if they get the time!
For not a lot money and some cheap lath you can make a good solid
floor of 140 sqm. 25mm board is over £50 a sheet so there
is £2.5Ks worth here if you wanted to buy it new.
SOLD
|
|
| 6x Rolls Of Coconut Matting
Each roll measures 12metres x 1.8metres
SOLD |
|
Dandydura
Natural Fleck Matting
10 x 30ft rolls of natural fleck matting 6 - 8 years old.
SOLD |
|
190Sq M Gridmat
- 190 sq m
- Mainly grey (some black and white)
- Some black and white sloped edging (about 24 metres)
SOLD |
|
300x
Marquee Floor Boards
300 Traditional style marquee floorboards (8ft x 2ft)manufactured
Malton Marquees using 18mm Ply and cross batons. Half boards also
available.
- £9.95 per full board plus VAT
- £4.95 per half board.plus VAT
Location Malton North Yorkshire
info@maltonmarquees.co.uk
- 07889 956919 - Andrew Nicholls |
|
Tool
To Part Event Event Floor or Event Type Plastic Flooring
You push the tool under the floor and it parts it without the need
to
get down on your hands and knees.
SOLD |
|
6676SqFt
of Wood Floor
- 380x 8’ x 2’ @ £7.50 + VAT per board
- 77x 4’ x 2’ @ £5 + VAT per board
Some boards may need attention
(Stillage not included)
Price As above ONO for the Lot!
Location – Kent
Contact - Fred on 07793618134
Or Fred@fourjays.co.uk
|
|
Coconut
Matting
- 16 x 40' Rolls Coconut matting @£40 per roll
- 16 x 20' Coconut matting @ £20 per roll
Location East Sussex
My mobile number is 07973 655 748 or office is 01580 831 845 |
|
| 70Sq M Rola Trac Flooring
/ Porta Floor
Used, Comes as seen, No broken tiles.
Porta Floor requires no maintenance. It can be easily cleaned with
hot or cold pressure washing and standard detergents.
SOLD
|
|
| 350x sq metres Gridmat Floor
Green- red-grey
SOLD Realy
happy with how all the stuff sold |
|
13x Rolls Dandydura Matting
- 11.5 x 2mtr (enough to do 3x 28x38'marquees) £95 per roll
- 3 rolls dandydura matting 6 x 2mtr (to suit 20x20' marquee)
£50 per roll
SOLD |


|
90x 8 Foot x 4 Foot Sheets
Ply
SOLD |
|
Wooden
flooring
Surplus to requirements 12mm exterior ply flooring on 2" battons.
- 200 at 6'x2'
- 20 at 3'x2'
- 30 at 4'x2'
And a selection of 1 foot sections
used only 6 times
Price £ Open to offers!
philrackham@hotmail.com
or 07718429023 - Phil Rackham |
|
264 sq M of Green Dandy
Dura Polypropylene Matting
11 x 2m x 12m rolls green dandy dura polypropylene matting
Only used 3 times (as good as new) one roll is missing the binding
and will be thrown in FOC.
SOLD |
|
24x
Rolls of Dandydura Matting
Used Condition
- 6 Rolls 30ft x 6Ft £30 each
- 1 Roll 40ft x 6ft £40
- 8 Rolls 50ft x 6ft £50
- 8 Rolls 60ft x 6ft £60
SOLD
thanks to your brilliant site! |
|
Red
Coir Mats 3ft Wide Various Lengths
Pallet load of red, albeit faded, and in some cases stained coir
mats.
Well used but might have some use to provide traction for vehicles
etc.
SOLD
|
|
100x
Square Metres Of Grey Rolatrack Flooring
The so easy rola track floor for sale, 100 square metres all ready
to go. Each sheet is 1m sq. Can be collected or shipped, all pieces
are mixed condition but have only been used twice. just clips together
for an easy and quick safe working floor.
Price £1000
Located Maldon, Essex
chilbells@googlemail.com
- 07949907089 - Alistair Bell |
|
450
sq Metres of Portapath Event Flooring
450 square metres of Portapath flooring for sale, available from
30th September, once used.
£8 per square metre + VAT
Would prefer to sell as a whole, may split depending on quantity.
info@humbersidemarquees.com
07739676844 Richard Clarkson |
|
75m Square
Of Rola Trac Floor
75 metres square of Rola Trac flooring for sale, in normal grey
colour, all in 1 metre square sections in a stack. Mixed condition
but only been used twice. Need a good clean to get back to as new
but this is to be fair nothing to worry about.
Price £750
Location Chelmsford, Essex
chilbells@googlemail.com
:07592621147 - Alistair
|
|
5 Rolls Coir Matting for
sale
9m x 1.8m rolls
Used. One roll is in two halves.
SOLD
|
|
| 350 Squares Meter of Rola
Trac Flooring
Mixed Condition.If you are interested in it, please make me an
offer. I will do deals.
SOLD
|
|
Astro turf / Grass
Dimension: Several rolls of astro turf with 2m and 4m width and
from 7m to 10 mts in length.
Price: £6/sq mt..
Location: Coventry
Contact person: Umesh Panchal
Mob: 07970044150
|
|
Coir Matting 6ft Wide x
30ft/40ft Long
Coir matting in good used condition
|
|
10.5m X 6M Grey Rola Trac
Flooring
10.5 m x 6ms of grey Rola Trac Flooring, It is in very good condition,
only used twice.
Approx 10.5m x 6m of the flooring but there is more like 11m X
6m
I also have approx 11m of mixed yellow and black ramp connectors
to run down one side.
Delivery can be arranged
Price £650 Open to offers.
Located Durham
davidjbbrown@hotmail.com
07901820739 - David Brown
|
|
5 x Rolls Of Striped Coconut
Matting - Approx Length 9 Metres
Price £50 per roll
Location Shropshire
SOLD many
thanks once again for a good service!
|
|
Cord Carpet Delivered To
Your Doorstep
50m x 4m Roles of cord (200 Sq M) enough to carpet a 9M x 21M marquee
! delivered to your site.
These carpets are industry standard and can be used again and again.
The carpet is often used on top of a wood sub floor, however it
can be equally usefully layed on a damp proof membrane or even directly
on grass.
Many companies will sell the carpet as "new" for a wedding
corporate function then reuse it several times for parties.
We hold a wide choice of colors as you can see!
Price £199 +VAT + Del 0r Free delivery over 9 Roles
Location Stoke Trent
Tel 07967 263361 or richard@eurocarpetsonline.com |
|
8
x 4 Sterling Board
Ideal for making marquee flooring.
Sold |
 |
129Sq
Metres of Rola Trac Flooring
Mixed condition used Black Rola-Trac flooring.
Price £900
Call Ash 07513492992 - ash@evolutiondome.co.uk
|
|
| 30ft
by 30ft Plastic 'Rola-Trac' Easy To Lay Flooring
Price £1800
Located Armagh BT60
info@ggcastles.com Tel
07743826463 and home number 02837528431
|
|
29,000
Sq Ft Coconut Matting
In lengths in 10,20,30,40 ft in good condition
- 6ft x 10ft =£15
- 6Ft x 20Ft =£30
- 6Ft x 30Ft =£ 45
- 6 Ft x 40 Ft = £60
Price £0.25 per Sq Ft. ONO
If you would like a large amount, please Make me an offer,
! I am Selling a large amount of other marquee equipment over the
next week and I will do deals!
Located Kent
Contact Marquee-buyer@curlew.co.uk
|
|
Plastic
Flooring 9m x 12m In Rolls
Take it away for £ 150.00
SOLD |
|
14x
Rolls Of Dandy Dura Matting
10x2m roll in a brown/natural colour bound with ginger ends.
They are in good used condition with a few marks but still good
for hire.
Surplus stock.
Price: £80 per a roll
Located in Suffolk
Call on 07539730397 - dean@hadleymarquees.com
- Dean Clarke
|
|
130
Sq Metres of Rola Trac Flooring
Mixed condition
SOLD
|
|
Interlocking
Marquee Flooring - 6m x 12m
This consisting of 45 sections at 8 ft x 2 ft and 10 sections at
4 ft x 2 ft. Made by a local joiner from exterior grade 1/2"
plywood..
Used only once, in very good condition.
The trailer shown in the photo is not included in the sale.
SOLD |
|
100's
of 18mm 8ft x 4ft Plywood Sheets
Ideal to build marquee floors, trestle tables, stages etc
Bargain £5 each
If you would like the lot or combine with other items,
please make me an offer, ! I am Selling a large amount of other
marquee equipment over the next week and I will
do deals!
SOLD |
|
70ft x 30ft of Marquee
Flooring
Marquee flooring, 117 - 8ftx2ft legnths and 15 4ftx2ft legnths,
This will cover approx 70ft x 30ft marquee
All have battens on the bottom that are glued and screwed for extra
stregnth
Price £1495 NO VAT
Collection from Poole, Dorset BH17
paul@castlemania.co.uk
07803193936 - Paul
|
|
| Marquee
Flooring Surplus to requirements
- 150 x Boards 8' x 2'
- 8 x Boards 8’ x 1.5’
- 50 x Boards 4’ x 2’
SOLD
could have sold it 5 times over
|
|
Coco-Matting. 15 Rolls Of
9M William Armes Green Stripe
9m x 1.6m bound at both ends. new in 2010 and used just once.
SOLD
|
|
Prima
Gridmat Portable Flooring
Some with light use, some brand new
as photo, 186 squares of 4 pieces 400 mm x 540 mm
approx. 40sq m.
The item SOLD
within three hours of appearing on the site, true testament to your
vision. |
|
| Marquee Flooring
Surplus to requirements
We have 90 full boards 8' x 4' and 20 half boards 4' x 4'
Each board is 1/2" ply with battens
Floor is laid in a "brick" pattern as can be seen in
the image.
Some boards have got battens missing
Condition is fair, and still useable
Price £12 + VAT per board
Located Cheshire
Email: ago@melodycorporation.co.uk
Mobile: 07970 989708 - Ago Fabrizio
|
|
Coir Matting
3 rolls size 1.5m x 12m
Reasonable Condition, ideal use as outdoor walkway for marquee.
SOLD
|
|
| 5000sqft (464m2) Plus of Marquee
Flooring Constructed by myself (to a well used
pattern) from 18mm Ply with 3” x 1” battens.
8’x2’ sections with plenty of 4’x2’ ends.
Stored in a dry shed and therefore in good condition. Some battens
do need screwing back on though.
Everything is now SOLD
so thanks very much for your help.
|
|
| Prima Club Carpet
- 4 pieces of 11m x 4m Prima Direct Club Carpet
- Rubber / waffle backed
- Colour - Sea Green
- Incredibly hard wearing
- Used twice, so in very good condition
- Needs cleaning - easily done with a power washer
Cost - £200
Collection only from Manchester
Contact: Steve / Pete - peter_gilligan@hotmail.co.uk
- Tel: 07739147463 / 07722910852
|
|
Coir Matting
- 3 pieces of 2m x 11m Coir Matting
- Good condition
- 1 piece needs cleaning
Cost - £50
Collection only from Manchester
Contact: Steve / Pete - peter_gilligan@hotmail.co.uk
- Tel: 07739147463 / 07722910852
|
|
9mx 12m Roeder Cassete Flooring
In 3m Bays
Price £1650
Located Basildon, Essex
njdoyle@msn.com or 07748352445
or Noel Doyle
|
|
Astro Turf / Grass
Several rolls of astro turf,been used once indoors for 4 hrs.
2m and 4m wide from 7m lengths to 20m lengths
High quality and in two grades
SOLD |

 
|
700 SqM of Marquee Flooring
Marquee flooring made by myself a while back used a few times,
costructed of three qauter inch plywood ,and copied from original,its
been stored inside all the time and now marquee has gone is no longer
required.
Flooring is 8ftx 2ft lengths.
Been coated in waterproof paint and in good condition
SOLD |
|
Cassete Flooring
9mx12m Cassete flooring with aliminium extrusions in 4.5m lenghts
for sale in 3m bays , £1600 would cost in exsess of £2300
plus delivery and vat new.
Also available 300sqm of solid wood cassete flooring floor in 3mx0.5m
designed to be used without aliminium extrusions or can be machined
at buyers cost £1200
Price £2800
njdoyle@msn.com 07748352445
- Noel Doyle
|
|
13x Rolls Of 9M Dandy Dura
Corn Matting
Only used on 3 occasions and in great condition!
Great matting as can be easily washed by pressure washer
Selling due to surplus stock.
SOLD god
I love your site!
|
|
400 Sq M of Grey and 400
Sq M of Black Rola Trac Flooring
Rolatrac flooring 12 months old used once bought from rolatrac
direct.
Price £8 per Sq M +VAT
Located near Glasgow
david.warnock@zen.co.uk
07904119606 - David Warnock
|
|
Weblok Type Flooring
Used Condition
Approx 4000 sq ft
235 @ 8ft x 2ft
40 @ 4ft x 2ft
SOLD
|
|
Brand New Slot Board Flooring
For A 10m x 30m Marquee
Brand new slot board flooring made in the summer from 18mm Chilean
Ply, never used as the job did not go ahead, stored in dry storage
since being made, costs for buying and making of the flooring was
over £4000.00
Will fit out a 10m x 30m marquee or any other marquee of 300Sqm.
We have:
208 sections of 8ft x 2ft
16 sections of 5ft x 2ft
16 sections of 3ft x 2ft
SOLD
|
|
| 202 x 20"x 20" Modular
Flooring This will cover 561 square foot
This is lightweight but very strong modular flooring.
I only have 202 pieces of 20inch x 20inch flooring left for sale.
It is the easiest modular flooring I have ever had the pleasure
to use. Simple and easy to use and takes up minimal space to store.
Comes with all the wooden boards you need to make this flooring
strong, but versatile.
Pick yourself a bargain
Price: – open to sensible offers
Please phone me on: toby - 07790644313
Location Essex
www.alfrescohire.co.uk
|
|
| 60x Exhibition / Stage
/ Flooring Panels
Each panel is 2m Long x 1M wide x 85mm High, they are made of
75mm x 50mm CLS Timber frame, Clad with 18mm OSB. The panels are
constructed to allow for cables to run under the floor.
Have been used for stageing,exhibitions and dance floors, top
surface smooth to take Carpet Tiles, Carpet, Vinyls and any type
of wooden dance floor.
60 panels in total plus some ramps/slopes.
Price £12.00
neil@trust-in-brand.co.uk
01226 711300 - Neil Brand |
|
Cassette Flooring for marquee
6 m x 6m
Made for the Tectonics Oriental Marquee
Used once
Price £2,250 Offers considered
Located Surrey
helen@headstart.uk.com
08707 706 706
|
|
Phenlok Wooden Flooring
Approx. 2000 Sq Ft
- 113 pieces of 8ft x 2ft sections
- 24 pieces of 4ft x 2ft sections
Selling due to upgrading stock
Price: Sensible offers please,
Contact: Tel - 07872824668 - Neal
|
|
300 sq metres of Portapath
@ £4.50 + VAT per sq metre
Sold |
|
| 200 sq/mtrs Rola-Trac PP
Black Ultra
less than 6 months old
Price £2000
Located Cheshire
Tel 01260 275252 sales@seseng.co.uk
|
 |
200x
Rolls of Natural Matting for sale
30ft x 6ft Natural Matting, bound at each end with eyelets,three
yesrs old, only used three times each year.
200 available, can deliver
SOLD |
|
Carpet
Roll - Marquee and Multi Purpose
Multi Purpose & Marquee Carpet (resin backed)
Brand New! Great for Marquees / Tents / Temporary flooring / Walkways
2m x 50m Roll (100sqM)
Various Colours: Light Beige, Light Grey, Dark Blue, Red, Berry,
Anthracite, Sisal Green
Delivery available on request
Pick up from East London / Essex
Can pick up on same day!
Call now on 07966103783 / 07862299930
Cash on collection
No cheques or cards accepted
Price £235
jayvaja@hotmail.com 07966103783
Jay |
|
4x 12M x 1.8M Marquee Coir
Matting
Four rolls of Paulls coconut coir matting
- in excellent condition
- only used for one event for a few days last summer
Sold
|
 |
9x
Rolls Of DandyDura Matting In Natural Fleck
Each piece measure 9m x 2m and the ends are bound.
VGC only been used for one season.
Very hard wearing and easy to clean. William Armes
Price £1125 ono
Located Nr Peterborough Cambs
enquiries@jbmarquees.co.uk
or call jason on 07889 406615 |
|
| 200SqM of
Brand New Marquee / Exhibition Carpet for Sale
Roll of 4mx50m in Cianti Red. Other colours subject to availability.
Never opened or used. Excess to requirements. Limited storage forces
sale.
Hurry, as "Once it's gone, it's gone!"
£350 (Resin backed) or £400 (Foam backed)
Collection from North West London or call for delivery prices.
Tel: Kash - 07958 346 946 e-mail: info@marquee-an-event.com
|
|
7 Roles of 20Ft (6M) Coir
Matting
In unsed but reasonable condition would be ideal for walkways or
a smaller marquee.
Aria covevered (40Ft x20Ft or 12M x 6M)
- 3 Natural Colour
- 4 Stiped
Price £25 each
Sunny 07958 002840 or sunny_ss2k2@hotmail.com
|
|
Red Coco Matting
Sold
|
|
20 Rolls of Event / Porta
Flooring for Sale
20ft x 5ft per roll - Grey in colour
One Job Lot for £2000.00 + VAT
mobile 07545 703281 Office: 08000 029202
Email: marquee_express@btinternet.com
(please note the _ between)
|
|
Roder HTS Cassette Flooring
9m x 27m
- Polished wooden finish.
- Only installed 3 times
- excellent condition.
- As New £2,065 per 3m bay Total £18,585.
Sold
|

 
 
|
Taylormade Flooring
Approx 2500 sq ft of flooring this will join in with weblock floor
This has 15 half boards
Will sell at .75p sq ft
phillipmarks2@hotmail.com
07798808774 - phillip |
|
13 x Rolls of DandyDura
Matting in Popular Corn Colour.
Each piece measure 9.14m x 2m and the ends are bound.
Hardwearing, long-lasting, re-usable woven polypropylene matting.
Can be jet washed clean. The matting has only been used on two jobs
and has been well looked after.
SOLD
|
|
183 SqM Coconut Matting
183 Metres sq of coconut matting only used once very good condition
£800 plus VAT
paulusferdinand@godneymarquees.co.uk
01761434054 or 07709 32 82 42 |
|
16 Rolls of
DandyDura Matting
Size 8.53x2metres. Corn colour and bound in Ginger.
This matting is in excellent condition with many rolls still in
their original plastic wrapping.
All 16 rolls are in immaculate condition and cost new £2500.
This stuff is as good as new.
Selling only due to close of my business. Also included is loads
of damproof tarps/underlay to keep the matting clean if used on
muddy fields, wet grass etc. and also hundreds of pegs for pegging
the matting down
SOLD I
had an excellent response and could have sold them several times
over
|
|
220sq/m of Portapath/Event
Flooring
Excellent for use in catering tents, pathways and as a free draining
washing deck for marquees.
Grey portapath flooring available in 8 sq/m rolls at £5
per sq/m plus VAT
Located in Suffolk
Call 01379 890222 or ed@eventcompany.co.uk
|
|
8x 30m Rolls Green budget
VB Res Carpet
The carpet is located in Leeds
Price £960
Contact Victoria Lythe 0113 2433434 |
|
Floorlock - black plastic
interlocking flooring panels
- 20 x 5ftx2ft sections
- 60 x 10ftx2ft sections
- 4 x 8ft sections of aluminium edging
- 10x 2ft sections of aluminium edging
- 2 x 4ft sections of aluminium edging
- 2 x 5ft sections of aluminium edging
There is enough to be able to cover at least 6mx12m with spare
parts included.
Sold Many
Thanks for a great website, I look forward to selling and buying
more items from it.
|
|
400 Sq Metres
x Heavy Duty Grey Gridmat
£5500 + vat ono
Please contact Syd Phillimore 07944344329
|
|
200 Sq M of Brand New Marquee
/ Exhibition Carpet for Sale
2 xrolls of Cianti Red (2M x50M) still in the wrapper.
Never opened or used. Excess to requirements. Limited storage forces
sale.
Bargain at ONLY £160 each or £300 for both.
Collection from North West London or call for delivery prices.
Hurry, as "Once it's gone, it's gone!"
Tel: Kash - 07958 346 946
Price £160 each or £300 for both
info@marquee-an-event.com
- 07958 346 946 - Kash |
|
10x Rolls of Dandy Dura
Matting
10 rolls brown fleck Dandy Dura matting 40ft lengths , ends bound
in ginger - used condition but still good for hire
Thanks again,
please mark the matting ad as sold |
|
| 100x 8ft x 2ft Marquee Wooden
Flooring Boards Made from top grade exterior
ply
Previously used on two occasions these are now surplus to our requirments
For sale at £17.50 each board
Can be delivered at additional cost.
Please call with any further enquiries Matt Starr 07969 329 396
or Phil Rackham 0771842 9023
|
 |
Temporary Roadway
Panels for Sale due to Company Closure
Product information
- Each panel is 3m x 1m
- Weight 50 kilos
- High density recycled plastic.
- Ex- Hire stock
Description
These panels have been successfully used in many applications for
a wide spectrum of vehicles up to and including 40ft lorries.
Suitable uses include, vehicle access, pedestrian footpaths, marquee
flooring etc.
Use as "throw down" mats, link together for 3m wide roadway
or as tank tracks to form 1m wide paths.
NB Limited Stock Available
Pricing
Each panel can be purchased in its current, cleaned format for £60
+VAT
We will supply a pack with the relevant connecting straps, nuts
and replacement connecting fixings for an additional £10 +
VAT per panel.
Delivery is available from our Midlands based depot at an additional
cost.
For more information contact Jon on 07894 282878
|
|
120x Sq Meters of Porta Lock
Flooring
SOLD |
|
Cassette Flooring System
Walu and Ascot Cassette Floor system, £43.00 per sqmt
discount available fro purchases above 1,000sqmts.
All in good condition up to 5,000sqmts available
SOLD
|
|
Floor
Roder Cassette floor 250sqmts with ringbeam good condition only
used a couple of times, using different system so no longer compatible.
Purchased at £65 psqmt will accept £35psqmt or
nearest offer
SOLD
|
|
500 sq metres of Portapath
Event Flooring
500 square metres of Portapath flooring for sale, this will become
available shortly having been used only once.
Sold |
|
Stillages of floor packing
3 x 1.1m x 1.1 x 1m cage stillage with 1 cubic meter of 18mm wbp
4 inch to six inch squares of packing ( ie packing for under the
weblock flooring
£300 per stillage
various other stillages for sale
please contact Stuart 07939 678 679
email |
|
Strip Maple dance floor
Strip maple dance floor - 450 sq.ft. available
Makes any size of floor divisable by 5ft. one way and 2.5ft. the
other way.
Hires out at 60p per sq. ft. - £390.00 as one lot.
Robert Taylor Monarch Marquees
Tel: 07831 256 808
rh.taylor260@tiscali.co.uk |
|
All
items bellow this line are sold! |
| Used Weblok Flooring for Sale
Interlocking 18mm ply boarded floor
Sold
|
|
Over 100 sq metres of Blue
Rola Trac Flooring
Purchased second hand 2 years ago and I have not used it.
Flooring a bit dirty, requires a good clean but all appears in good
working order.
Dance floor and rola trac flooring have both
been sold within a week.
Can you please mark as sold to stop the emails!
Regards
Richard
|
|
200 SqM x Portapath Plastic
Flooring
Portapath Plastic Flooring Green in Rolls of 20ft x 4ft Approx
2200 square feet (200 Sq M)
Good condition
Location Peterborough
Sold
Hey ben could you take plastic floor off
as sold in an hour ! thanks Tim
|
|
700Sq Mx Rolatrac Flooring
Rolatrac interlocking (700m2) some never used and still packed
(25% saving on new) - in green
I have now sold
everything. It is a great concept you have – I just sit an
wait for my price and got it!! |
|
250 sq Metres of Used Grey Gridmat
Plastic Flooring
Sold
in two days
|

 |
Eventfloor/Portapath
200 sq m of Eventfloor (probably more) all stored flat on four
pallets.
Perfect for pathways or for laying in marquees.
We now use boarding so no longer need this system.
New price I think is around £15 per square metre I would want
a third of this price so:
Please mark my portapath flooring as SOLD.
Ad attracted a lot of interest.
Thanks
John
|
|
35x Rolls fancey Striped Matting
Well used some frayed edges
Sold,
please do as quick as possible as I am drowning under the phone
calls
I have had, brilliant response. |
|
| 580 Sq Metres "Dandy Dura" manmade
washable matting by William Armes Hardwearing long-lasting
re-usable woven polypropylene matting. Ideal for hospitality events.
Can be jet washed clean to remove food / sticky drink spills. (Cost
£4,600 new)
Cut to 30' x 2m, 20' x 2m and 10' x 2m lengths
Sold
Hi Ben and congratulation on the strength
and following of your website. Since our advert went live on Sunday
the phone hasn't stopped ringing and we have had emails galore.
More importantly for us a lot of the items are now sold |
|
Event Floor
Is a portable light weight terrain cover that follows the contour
of the ground helping to even out undulating surfaces. Ideal for
marquees, pathways and heavy duty walking traffic. Properties
- Rugged anti-slip surface
- Protects grass
- Moulded in high impact UV- protected polypropylene
Many thanks again the
Portapath flooring sold within 4 hours WOW. |
|
| 9m x 24m Hard-wood Floor with integrated sub-frame.
(Made by Roder) Galvernised steel sub-frame, with integrated
aluminium extrusion, ready
to build marquee directly on to.
Can be used with any Roder/Tectonic/CustomCovers type marquee, 9m
width
- any length up to 24m.
The floor has been used on a long term job over the last 2 years,
and
stored dry most of this year.
The floor is in good condition and has a few spare pieces as well.
(enough sub-frame to make up another bay =9mx27m)
Sold Can
you please remove, or mark my advert for flooring as SOLD.
It actually went really quickly, I could have sold it about 6 times.
|
|
720 Sq M or 7200 Sq FT of Coco Matting for
sale
Coconut matting 40 rolls all 2m x 9m and all in good condition
can deliver
All Sold within
4 hours of the photo beeing uploaded. Please could you take off
to stop the phone from ringing! |
|
Rola Trac Flooring For Sale
100 sq mtrs of Rola Trac flooring tiles (Green) with
a few mtrs of additional black and yellow edging strips.
The flooring is in very good condition with almost no fading due
to being stored undercover when not in use
The Rola Trac flooring currently retails @ £16.75 plus Vat
per mtr
Looking to clear as one lot, buyer to collect or may be able to
deliver in West Midlands - please contact to agree delivery costs.
Sold
Will certainly use your services again
Please can you remove them from your database as I am still getting
lots of calls etc |
|
Co Co Matting enough for a 40' x160'
28 x 40' x 6' rolls used coconut matting @ £20.00per roll
Sold ...please
put sold on your web site as we are still receiving several phone
call each day |
|
Buzons Floor levelling
66 100mm Base Units
82 120mm Coupler Units
21 120 mm Top Units
15 100mm Top units
The Buzon is the ideal accessory to level any tent floor.
The adjusting device allows one to change the level from 32 to 600mm
and readjust a slope of 5 degr The BUZON is made of reinforced polyester
and fiber glass. It is light-weight, impervious, keeps its mechanical
qualities from -20 to 120°C.
Sold
Hi Ben - You have done it again - Both Items
sold
Many Thanks |
|