www.curlew.co.uk - Second Hand Marquees

Second Hand Marquee Flooring

Second Hand

New For Sale

For Hire

50m x 4m Roles Of Cord

  • 200 Sq M enough to carpet a 9M x 21M marquee
  • We hold a wide choice of colors as you can see
  • We also offer cuts and part rolls

These carpets are industry standard and can be used again and again. The carpet is often used on top of a wood sub floor, however it can be equally usefully laid on a damp proof membrane or even directly on grass

Price £199 +VAT + Del

Location Sheffield

Tel 07969 858712 or kim@directcord.co.uk

 

12x 30' Matting Green Or Natural

  • 12 rolls of matting 30' long by 6' wide
  • in dark green or natural

Average condition £ 200.00 plus VAT

Kingsley, Nr. Bordon, Hants

sales@fourseasonsmarquees.co.uk 01420 488477 - Jan

Green Matrting for sale

Large Amount Of Coir Matting

Total area covered would be 90ft x30ft

These are made up of 6ft wide sections in either 15ft or 30ft lengths.

Condition is fair.

Job lot price of £350

I can arrange transport if required.

If you require any further information please call or email James
mob 07967974513 email gowerwed@gmail.com


Coir Matting
Walter Cassette Flooring 10m x 20m

In very good condition, very little use

Due to permanent site closure is now surplus to requirements.

2011 Price new £14,524.00 + vat

Asking price - £8,995 + vat

Payment terms – bacs or debit card

Tel. 07747 021733 or sales@eurekamarquee.co.uk

Walter Cassette Flooring

Cassette Floor for sale

Expo Floor Exhibition - Display Flooring System

Manufactured by Expo Floors, Walsall

  • 50cm x 100cm decks
  • Top is 18mm Plywood
  • Aluminium frame base
  • Aluminium screw-in legs

12cm high with legs attached

  • 84x Decks with legs (42 sq metres)
  • 13 pieces of wooden edging blocks included
  • Approx 10m aluminium edging included
  • Approx 10 spare decks and some spare bits included so you could make it bigger by spending a bit of time reassembling and putting these together

Forms a stable, versatile flooring system for exhibitions, displays etc.

SOLD Had a load of calls, great response, will start getting everything else photographed and catalogued!

Expo Floor System

Display flooring systemExpo display flooring system

Exhibition Floor Deck

 

Grey Rola-Trac flooring for sale

Used but usable
Plastic temporary flooring for outdoors

Formed of individual interlocking panels of 33cm x 15.5cm (13" x 6.5")

I have 220 sq metres of this on pallets, would like to sell it as a job lot.
Mostly good condition, but has been used and is not mint, thats why its cheap.
Plenty of life left in it for events, we dont have a current use for it.

SOLD

Grey Rola Track Flooring

GridMat Flooring

Wooden Floor

Used wooden interlocking floor 120 x 8ft x 2ft,16x 4ft x 2ft ,10 x 6ft x 2ft , 8 x 1ft x 8ft,4 x 1ft x 4ft

SOLD

Wood floor for marquee

23x Square Meters of Black Plastic floor

This is made of squares of 33cmx33cm approx 25mm thick. These would cover a space very nearly 5m x 5m.

This is the best flooring system I’ve seen much more substantial than other systems. I’ve been told that you can drive a 2.5T car over it.
This cost over 750inc Vat. Some of the squares have not been used!

Price £350 OVNO

Location York – Can deliver mainland UK for £60 + VAT

Contact 07860 331670 Gordon

Floor squares

Marquee Flooring for saleGrid Flooring Lug

Floor Tiles locked together

The ruler is 6" long!

Does anyone know who made? These please email ben@curlew.co.uk

Rolls Of Coconut Matting

  • 4@2M x 8.5M
  • 9@2M x 11.5M

Ideal lenths for Capri Marquees!

Only used for one season and hardly used!

SOLD


Rolls Of Coconut Matting

200x Rolls of Striped Matting for sale

30ft x 6ft Striped Matting, bound at each end with eyelets,three yesrs old, only used three times each year.

200 available, can deliver

Price £20.00 each

nigel@attwoolls.co.uk 01452742222 - Nigel Attwooll

striped Matting for sale

30 x 4 metre roll of carpet available

Roll is left over from a job and the carpet has never been used.

Carpet SOLD on Friday night via your site, ironically to someone who supplied us with a PA system!
Please take off site now as already had 3 more calls.
Great site obviously very effective!

Grey Carpet for sale

Grey Marquee Carpet for sale

4ft x 4ft H/D Plywood Flooring Sheets

We have for sale 96 of 4ft x 4ft Plywood Sheets

Good quality sturdy sheets 25mm thick suitable for flooring. Cut to 4' x 4' as its a bit heavy to shift when 8' x 4'!
Some have had a hardboard covering attached to make it 'shiny' but all are in sound condition although been in store for some time. The lazy 'B's didn't remove all the screws when it was last taken up so that needs to be done - might try to get the replacement 'B's to do it if they get the time!
For not a lot money and some cheap lath you can make a good solid floor of 140 sqm. 25mm board is over £50 a sheet so there is £2.5Ks worth here if you wanted to buy it new.

SOLD

 

Plywood Flooring Sheets

6x Rolls Of Coconut Matting

Each roll measures 12metres x 1.8metres

SOLD

Marquee Matting

Dandydura Natural Fleck Matting

10 x 30ft rolls of natural fleck matting 6 - 8 years old.

SOLD

Dandydura Natural Fleck Matting

190Sq M Gridmat

  • 190 sq m
  • Mainly grey (some black and white)
  • Some black and white sloped edging (about 24 metres)

SOLD

Gridmat

300x Marquee Floor Boards

300 Traditional style marquee floorboards (8ft x 2ft)manufactured Malton Marquees using 18mm Ply and cross batons. Half boards also available.

  • £9.95 per full board plus VAT
  • £4.95 per half board.plus VAT

Location Malton North Yorkshire

info@maltonmarquees.co.uk - 07889 956919 - Andrew Nicholls

Marquee floor boards for sale

Tool To Part Event Event Floor or Event Type Plastic Flooring

You push the tool under the floor and it parts it without the need to
get down on your hands and knees.

SOLD

Event Floor Tool

6676SqFt of Wood Floor

  • 380x 8’ x 2’ @ £7.50 + VAT per board
  • 77x 4’ x 2’ @ £5 + VAT per board

Some boards may need attention
(Stillage not included)

Price As above ONO for the Lot!

Location – Kent

Contact - Fred on 07793618134
Or Fred@fourjays.co.uk

Marquee Wood Floor For Sale

Second Hand Marquee Wood Floor for sale

Coconut Matting

  • 16 x 40' Rolls Coconut matting @£40 per roll
  • 16 x 20' Coconut matting @ £20 per roll

Location East Sussex

My mobile number is 07973 655 748 or office is 01580 831 845

 

70Sq M Rola Trac Flooring / Porta Floor

Used, Comes as seen, No broken tiles.

Porta Floor requires no maintenance. It can be easily cleaned with hot or cold pressure washing and standard detergents.

SOLD


Rola Trac Flooring / Porta Floor

Second Hand porta floorUsed porta floor

350x sq metres Gridmat Floor

Green- red-grey

SOLD Realy happy with how all the stuff sold

Grid mat floor for sale

Gridmat Floor for sale

 

13x Rolls Dandydura Matting

  • 11.5 x 2mtr (enough to do 3x 28x38'marquees) £95 per roll
  • 3 rolls dandydura matting 6 x 2mtr (to suit 20x20' marquee) £50 per roll

SOLD

Rolls Dandydura Matting

Marquee Matting for sale

 

90x 8 Foot x 4 Foot Sheets Ply

SOLD

 

Wooden flooring

Surplus to requirements 12mm exterior ply flooring on 2" battons.

  • 200 at 6'x2'
  • 20 at 3'x2'
  • 30 at 4'x2'

And a selection of 1 foot sections
used only 6 times

Price £ Open to offers!

philrackham@hotmail.com or 07718429023 - Phil Rackham

wooden floor for sale

264 sq M of Green Dandy Dura Polypropylene Matting

11 x 2m x 12m rolls green dandy dura polypropylene matting

Only used 3 times (as good as new) one roll is missing the binding and will be thrown in FOC.

SOLD

 

24x Rolls of Dandydura Matting

Used Condition

  • 6 Rolls 30ft x 6Ft £30 each
  • 1 Roll 40ft x 6ft £40
  • 8 Rolls 50ft x 6ft £50
  • 8 Rolls 60ft x 6ft £60

SOLD thanks to your brilliant site!

Flecked Marquee Matting for sale

Red Coir Mats 3ft Wide Various Lengths

Pallet load of red, albeit faded, and in some cases stained coir mats.

Well used but might have some use to provide traction for vehicles etc.

SOLD


Red Coir Mats for sale

Red Matting for sale

100x Square Metres Of Grey Rolatrack Flooring

The so easy rola track floor for sale, 100 square metres all ready to go. Each sheet is 1m sq. Can be collected or shipped, all pieces are mixed condition but have only been used twice. just clips together for an easy and quick safe working floor.

Price £1000

Located Maldon, Essex

chilbells@googlemail.com - 07949907089 - Alistair Bell

Rollertrack floor for sale

450 sq Metres of Portapath Event Flooring

450 square metres of Portapath flooring for sale, available from 30th September, once used.

£8 per square metre + VAT

Would prefer to sell as a whole, may split depending on quantity.

info@humbersidemarquees.com 07739676844 Richard Clarkson

Portapath Event Flooring

75m Square Of Rola Trac Floor

75 metres square of Rola Trac flooring for sale, in normal grey colour, all in 1 metre square sections in a stack. Mixed condition but only been used twice. Need a good clean to get back to as new but this is to be fair nothing to worry about.

Price £750

Location Chelmsford, Essex

chilbells@googlemail.com :07592621147 - Alistair

 

Rola Trac Floor

5 Rolls Coir Matting for sale

9m x 1.8m rolls

Used. One roll is in two halves.

SOLD


 

350 Squares Meter of Rola Trac Flooring

Mixed Condition.If you are interested in it, please make me an offer. I will do deals.

SOLD


 

Astro turf / Grass

Dimension: Several rolls of astro turf with 2m and 4m width and from 7m to 10 mts in length.

Price: £6/sq mt..

Location: Coventry
Contact person: Umesh Panchal
Mob: 07970044150

Second Hand Astro Turf or Grass

Second Hand Astro Turf for marquee

Coir Matting 6ft Wide x 30ft/40ft Long

Coir matting in good used condition

    SOLD

 


Coir Matting

Marquee Matting

10.5m X 6M Grey Rola Trac Flooring

10.5 m x 6ms of grey Rola Trac Flooring, It is in very good condition, only used twice.

Approx 10.5m x 6m of the flooring but there is more like 11m X 6m

I also have approx 11m of mixed yellow and black ramp connectors to run down one side.

Delivery can be arranged

Price £650 Open to offers.

Located Durham

davidjbbrown@hotmail.com 07901820739 - David Brown

 

Grey Rola Trac Flooring

5 x Rolls Of Striped Coconut Matting - Approx Length 9 Metres

Price £50 per roll

Location Shropshire

SOLD many thanks once again for a good service!

Rolls Of Striped Coconut Matting

Cord Carpet Delivered To Your Doorstep

50m x 4m Roles of cord (200 Sq M) enough to carpet a 9M x 21M marquee ! delivered to your site.

These carpets are industry standard and can be used again and again. The carpet is often used on top of a wood sub floor, however it can be equally usefully layed on a damp proof membrane or even directly on grass.

Many companies will sell the carpet as "new" for a wedding corporate function then reuse it several times for parties.

We hold a wide choice of colors as you can see!

Price £199 +VAT + Del 0r Free delivery over 9 Roles

Location Stoke Trent

Tel 07967 263361 or richard@eurocarpetsonline.com

Cord Carpet

8 x 4 Sterling Board

Ideal for making marquee flooring.

Sold

Sterling board

129Sq Metres of Rola Trac Flooring

Mixed condition used Black Rola-Trac flooring.

Price £900

Call Ash 07513492992 - ash@evolutiondome.co.uk

129Sq Metres of Rola Trac Flooring

30ft by 30ft Plastic 'Rola-Trac' Easy To Lay Flooring

Price £1800

Located Armagh BT60

info@ggcastles.com Tel 07743826463 and home number 02837528431





Rola-Trac

29,000 Sq Ft Coconut Matting

In lengths in 10,20,30,40 ft in good condition

  • 6ft x 10ft =£15
  • 6Ft x 20Ft =£30
  • 6Ft x 30Ft =£ 45
  • 6 Ft x 40 Ft = £60

Price £0.25 per Sq Ft. ONO

If you would like a large amount, please Make me an offer, ! I am Selling a large amount of other marquee equipment over the next week and I will do deals!

Located Kent

Contact Marquee-buyer@curlew.co.uk

Marquee Matting for sale

Plastic Flooring 9m x 12m In Rolls

Take it away for £ 150.00

SOLD

Plastic Flooring

14x Rolls Of Dandy Dura Matting

10x2m roll in a brown/natural colour bound with ginger ends.
They are in good used condition with a few marks but still good for hire.

Surplus stock.

Price: £80 per a roll

Located in Suffolk

Call on 07539730397 - dean@hadleymarquees.com - Dean Clarke

 

130 Sq Metres of Rola Trac Flooring

Mixed condition

SOLD

 


Rola Trac Flooring

Interlocking Marquee Flooring - 6m x 12m

This consisting of 45 sections at 8 ft x 2 ft and 10 sections at 4 ft x 2 ft. Made by a local joiner from exterior grade 1/2" plywood..

Used only once, in very good condition.

The trailer shown in the photo is not included in the sale.

SOLD

Marquee Flooring - 6m x 12m

100's of 18mm 8ft x 4ft Plywood Sheets

Ideal to build marquee floors, trestle tables, stages etc

Bargain £5 each

If you would like the lot or combine with other items, please make me an offer, ! I am Selling a large amount of other marquee equipment over the next week and I will do deals!

SOLD

70ft x 30ft of Marquee Flooring

Marquee flooring, 117 - 8ftx2ft legnths and 15 4ftx2ft legnths,
This will cover approx 70ft x 30ft marquee
All have battens on the bottom that are glued and screwed for extra stregnth

Price £1495 NO VAT

Collection from Poole, Dorset BH17

paul@castlemania.co.uk 07803193936 - Paul

 

 
Marquee Flooring

Surplus to requirements

  • 150 x Boards 8' x 2'
  • 8 x Boards 8’ x 1.5’
  • 50 x Boards 4’ x 2’

SOLD could have sold it 5 times over

Wood floor second hand for sale

Coco-Matting. 15 Rolls Of 9M William Armes Green Stripe

9m x 1.6m bound at both ends. new in 2010 and used just once.

SOLD

Marquee matting by William Arm

Prima Gridmat Portable Flooring

Some with light use, some brand new
as photo, 186 squares of 4 pieces 400 mm x 540 mm
approx. 40sq m.

The item SOLD within three hours of appearing on the site, true testament to your vision.

Prima Gridmat Portable Flooring
Marquee Flooring

Surplus to requirements

We have 90 full boards 8' x 4' and 20 half boards 4' x 4'

Each board is 1/2" ply with battens

Floor is laid in a "brick" pattern as can be seen in the image.

Some boards have got battens missing

Condition is fair, and still useable

Price £12 + VAT per board

Located Cheshire

Email: ago@melodycorporation.co.uk Mobile: 07970 989708 - Ago Fabrizio

 

Marquee wood floor.jpg

Coir Matting

3 rolls size 1.5m x 12m

Reasonable Condition, ideal use as outdoor walkway for marquee.

SOLD

 

 
5000sqft (464m2) Plus of Marquee Flooring

Constructed by myself (to a well used pattern) from 18mm Ply with 3” x 1” battens.

8’x2’ sections with plenty of 4’x2’ ends. Stored in a dry shed and therefore in good condition. Some battens do need screwing back on though.

Everything is now SOLD so thanks very much for your help.

Marquee Flooring for sale

Prima Club Carpet

  • 4 pieces of 11m x 4m Prima Direct Club Carpet
  • Rubber / waffle backed
  • Colour - Sea Green
  • Incredibly hard wearing
  • Used twice, so in very good condition
  • Needs cleaning - easily done with a power washer

Cost - £200

Collection only from Manchester

Contact: Steve / Pete - peter_gilligan@hotmail.co.uk - Tel: 07739147463 / 07722910852

Coir Matting

  • 3 pieces of 2m x 11m Coir Matting
  • Good condition
  • 1 piece needs cleaning

Cost - £50

Collection only from Manchester

Contact: Steve / Pete - peter_gilligan@hotmail.co.uk - Tel: 07739147463 / 07722910852


 

9mx 12m Roeder Cassete Flooring In 3m Bays

Price £1650

Located Basildon, Essex

njdoyle@msn.com or 07748352445 or Noel Doyle


 

Astro Turf / Grass

Several rolls of astro turf,been used once indoors for 4 hrs.

2m and 4m wide from 7m lengths to 20m lengths
High quality and in two grades

SOLD

Astro Turf / Grass

Astro Turf for marqueeExhibition Astro Turf

700 SqM of Marquee Flooring

Marquee flooring made by myself a while back used a few times,
costructed of three qauter inch plywood ,and copied from original,its been stored inside all the time and now marquee has gone is no longer required.

Flooring is 8ftx 2ft lengths.

Been coated in waterproof paint and in good condition

SOLD

Wood flooring for sale

Marquee flooringMarquee wood floor with battern

Cassete Flooring

9mx12m Cassete flooring with aliminium extrusions in 4.5m lenghts for sale in 3m bays , £1600 would cost in exsess of £2300 plus delivery and vat new.

Also available 300sqm of solid wood cassete flooring floor in 3mx0.5m designed to be used without aliminium extrusions or can be machined at buyers cost £1200

Price £2800

njdoyle@msn.com 07748352445 - Noel Doyle


 

13x Rolls Of 9M Dandy Dura Corn Matting

Only used on 3 occasions and in great condition!

Great matting as can be easily washed by pressure washer

Selling due to surplus stock.

SOLD god I love your site!

Matting for sales.jpg

400 Sq M of Grey and 400 Sq M of Black Rola Trac Flooring

Rolatrac flooring 12 months old used once bought from rolatrac direct.

Price £8 per Sq M +VAT

Located near Glasgow

david.warnock@zen.co.uk 07904119606 - David Warnock

 

 

 

Weblok Type Flooring

Used Condition

Approx 4000 sq ft

235 @ 8ft x 2ft
40 @ 4ft x 2ft

SOLD

Weblok type floorings.jpg

Brand New Slot Board Flooring For A 10m x 30m Marquee


Brand new slot board flooring made in the summer from 18mm Chilean Ply, never used as the job did not go ahead, stored in dry storage since being made, costs for buying and making of the flooring was over £4000.00


Will fit out a 10m x 30m marquee or any other marquee of 300Sqm.

We have:

208 sections of 8ft x 2ft
16 sections of 5ft x 2ft
16 sections of 3ft x 2ft

SOLD



Board floor for marquee

Interlocking Wood Floor for saleWood Floor with Battern

Wood floor for sale

202 x 20"x 20" Modular Flooring

This will cover 561 square foot

This is lightweight but very strong modular flooring.

I only have 202 pieces of 20inch x 20inch flooring left for sale.

It is the easiest modular flooring I have ever had the pleasure to use. Simple and easy to use and takes up minimal space to store.

Comes with all the wooden boards you need to make this flooring strong, but versatile.

Pick yourself a bargain

Price: – open to sensible offers

Please phone me on: toby - 07790644313

Location Essex

www.alfrescohire.co.uk

modular flooring for sales.jpg

modular flooring for sales. 2 jpgmodular flooring for sales. 3  jpg.jpg

 

60x Exhibition / Stage / Flooring Panels

Each panel is 2m Long x 1M wide x 85mm High, they are made of 75mm x 50mm CLS Timber frame, Clad with 18mm OSB. The panels are constructed to allow for cables to run under the floor.

Have been used for stageing,exhibitions and dance floors, top surface smooth to take Carpet Tiles, Carpet, Vinyls and any type of wooden dance floor.

60 panels in total plus some ramps/slopes.

Price £12.00

neil@trust-in-brand.co.uk 01226 711300 - Neil Brand

Exhibition flooring pannel

Cassette Flooring for marquee 6 m x 6m

Made for the Tectonics Oriental Marquee

Used once

Price £2,250 Offers considered

Located Surrey

helen@headstart.uk.com 08707 706 706


Phenlok Wooden Flooring

Approx. 2000 Sq Ft

  • 113 pieces of 8ft x 2ft sections
  • 24 pieces of 4ft x 2ft sections

Selling due to upgrading stock


Price: Sensible offers please,

Contact: Tel - 07872824668 - Neal


Phenlock Wooden Flooring for sale

Portable Floormakers wood floor for sale

300 sq metres of Portapath

@ £4.50 + VAT per sq metre

Sold

Portapath for Sales

200 sq/mtrs Rola-Trac PP Black Ultra

less than 6 months old

Price £2000

Located Cheshire

Tel 01260 275252 sales@seseng.co.uk

 

second hand Rola trac floorings.jpg

200x Rolls of Natural Matting for sale

30ft x 6ft Natural Matting, bound at each end with eyelets,three yesrs old, only used three times each year.

200 available, can deliver

SOLD

 

Carpet Roll - Marquee and Multi Purpose

Multi Purpose & Marquee Carpet (resin backed)
Brand New! Great for Marquees / Tents / Temporary flooring / Walkways

2m x 50m Roll (100sqM)
Various Colours: Light Beige, Light Grey, Dark Blue, Red, Berry, Anthracite, Sisal Green


Delivery available on request
Pick up from East London / Essex
Can pick up on same day!

Call now on 07966103783 / 07862299930

Cash on collection
No cheques or cards accepted
Price £235

jayvaja@hotmail.com 07966103783 Jay

 

4x 12M x 1.8M Marquee Coir Matting

Four rolls of Paulls coconut coir matting

  • in excellent condition
  • only used for one event for a few days last summer

Sold

used Paulls

9x Rolls Of DandyDura Matting In Natural Fleck

Each piece measure 9m x 2m and the ends are bound.

VGC only been used for one season.

Very hard wearing and easy to clean. William Armes

Price £1125 ono

Located Nr Peterborough Cambs

enquiries@jbmarquees.co.uk or call jason on 07889 406615

Rols of dandy dura matting

200SqM of Brand New Marquee / Exhibition Carpet for Sale

Roll of 4mx50m in Cianti Red. Other colours subject to availability.

Never opened or used. Excess to requirements. Limited storage forces sale.

Hurry, as "Once it's gone, it's gone!"

£350 (Resin backed) or £400 (Foam backed)

Collection from North West London or call for delivery prices.

Tel: Kash - 07958 346 946 e-mail: info@marquee-an-event.com

Marquee Carpet for sale

7 Roles of 20Ft (6M) Coir Matting

In unsed but reasonable condition would be ideal for walkways or a smaller marquee.

Aria covevered (40Ft x20Ft or 12M x 6M)

  • 3 Natural Colour
  • 4 Stiped

Price £25 each

Sunny 07958 002840 or sunny_ss2k2@hotmail.com

 

Coir Matting for sale

Second Hand Coir Matting for sale

Red Coco Matting

 

Sold


second hand Red Coco Mattings.jpg

20 Rolls of Event / Porta Flooring for Sale

20ft x 5ft per roll - Grey in colour

One Job Lot for £2000.00 + VAT

mobile 07545 703281 Office: 08000 029202

Email: marquee_express@btinternet.com (please note the _ between)



Second Hand Event Floor for sale

Second Hand Porta Floor

Roder HTS Cassette Flooring 9m x 27m

  • Polished wooden finish.
  • Only installed 3 times
  • excellent condition.
  • As New £2,065 per 3m bay Total £18,585.

Sold

 

Used Roder HTS  Clip Cassette Flooring 9m x 27m.jpg

Roder HTS Cassette Flooring 9m x 27mRoder HTS Cassette Flooring 9m x 27m

Roder HTS Cassette Flooring 9m x 27m 3rdRoder HTS Clip cassette flooring 9mx27m

 

Taylormade Flooring

Approx 2500 sq ft of flooring this will join in with weblock floor

This has 15 half boards

Will sell at .75p sq ft

phillipmarks2@hotmail.com 07798808774 - phillip

Marquee wood floor second hand for sale

13 x Rolls of DandyDura Matting in Popular Corn Colour.

Each piece measure 9.14m x 2m and the ends are bound.

Hardwearing, long-lasting, re-usable woven polypropylene matting. Can be jet washed clean. The matting has only been used on two jobs and has been well looked after.

SOLD

james@switchedonevents.com

183 SqM Coconut Matting

183 Metres sq of coconut matting only used once very good condition

£800 plus VAT

paulusferdinand@godneymarquees.co.uk 01761434054 or 07709 32 82 42

Coconut Matting for sale

16 Rolls of DandyDura Matting

Size 8.53x2metres. Corn colour and bound in Ginger.

This matting is in excellent condition with many rolls still in their original plastic wrapping.

All 16 rolls are in immaculate condition and cost new £2500. This stuff is as good as new.

Selling only due to close of my business. Also included is loads of damproof tarps/underlay to keep the matting clean if used on muddy fields, wet grass etc. and also hundreds of pegs for pegging the matting down

SOLD I had an excellent response and could have sold them several times over


Second Hand DandyDura Matting

220sq/m of Portapath/Event Flooring

Excellent for use in catering tents, pathways and as a free draining washing deck for marquees.

Grey portapath flooring available in 8 sq/m rolls at £5 per sq/m plus VAT

Located in Suffolk

Call 01379 890222 or ed@eventcompany.co.uk

Second Hand Grid Matt Flooring

8x 30m Rolls Green budget VB Res Carpet

The carpet is located in Leeds

Price £960

Contact Victoria Lythe 0113 2433434

Green Marquee Carpet for sale

Green Carpet for MarqueeMarquee carpet for sale

Floorlock - black plastic interlocking flooring panels

  • 20 x 5ftx2ft sections
  • 60 x 10ftx2ft sections
  • 4 x 8ft sections of aluminium edging
  • 10x 2ft sections of aluminium edging
  • 2 x 4ft sections of aluminium edging
  • 2 x 5ft sections of aluminium edging

There is enough to be able to cover at least 6mx12m with spare parts included.
Sold Many Thanks for a great website, I look forward to selling and buying more items from it.

 

Floorlock plastic interlocking flooring

 

400 Sq Metres x Heavy Duty Grey Gridmat

£5500 + vat ono

Please contact Syd Phillimore 07944344329

Plastic Flooring for sale

200 Sq M of Brand New Marquee / Exhibition Carpet for Sale

2 xrolls of Cianti Red (2M x50M) still in the wrapper.

Never opened or used. Excess to requirements. Limited storage forces sale.

Bargain at ONLY £160 each or £300 for both.

Collection from North West London or call for delivery prices.

Hurry, as "Once it's gone, it's gone!"

Tel: Kash - 07958 346 946

Price £160 each or £300 for both

info@marquee-an-event.com - 07958 346 946 - Kash

Red Carpet

10x Rolls of Dandy Dura Matting

10 rolls brown fleck Dandy Dura matting 40ft lengths , ends bound in ginger - used condition but still good for hire

Thanks again,
please mark the matting ad as sold

Dandy Dura Marquee Matting for sale
100x 8ft x 2ft Marquee Wooden Flooring Boards

Made from top grade exterior ply

Previously used on two occasions these are now surplus to our requirments

For sale at £17.50 each board

Can be delivered at additional cost.

Please call with any further enquiries Matt Starr 07969 329 396 or Phil Rackham 0771842 9023

8ft x 2ft Marquee flooring

Temporary Roadway Panels for Sale due to Company Closure

Product information
  • Each panel is 3m x 1m
  • Weight 50 kilos
  • High density recycled plastic.
  • Ex- Hire stock

Description
These panels have been successfully used in many applications for a wide spectrum of vehicles up to and including 40ft lorries.
Suitable uses include, vehicle access, pedestrian footpaths, marquee flooring etc.
Use as "throw down" mats, link together for 3m wide roadway or as tank tracks to form 1m wide paths.
NB Limited Stock Available

Pricing
Each panel can be purchased in its current, cleaned format for £60 +VAT
We will supply a pack with the relevant connecting straps, nuts and replacement connecting fixings for an additional £10 + VAT per panel.
Delivery is available from our Midlands based depot at an additional cost.

For more information contact Jon on 07894 282878

Tempory Roadway for sale

120x Sq Meters of Porta Lock Flooring

SOLD

Porta Lock Flooring for sale

Second Hand Porta Lock Flooring for sale

Cassette Flooring System

Walu and Ascot Cassette Floor system, £43.00 per sqmt discount available fro purchases above 1,000sqmts.

All in good condition up to 5,000sqmts available

SOLD

Floor

Roder Cassette floor 250sqmts with ringbeam good condition only used a couple of times, using different system so no longer compatible. Purchased at £65 psqmt will accept £35psqmt or nearest offer
SOLD

 

Cassette Floor
Cassette Floor second hand

500 sq metres of Portapath Event Flooring

500 square metres of Portapath flooring for sale, this will become available shortly having been used only once.

 

Sold

Second Hand Marquee Flooring sales

Stillages of floor packing

3 x 1.1m x 1.1 x 1m cage stillage with 1 cubic meter of 18mm wbp 4 inch to six inch squares of packing ( ie packing for under the weblock flooring

£300 per stillage

various other stillages for sale

please contact Stuart 07939 678 679
email

Matting

Strip Maple dance floor

Strip maple dance floor - 450 sq.ft. available
Makes any size of floor divisable by 5ft. one way and 2.5ft. the other way.
Hires out at 60p per sq. ft. - £390.00 as one lot.

Robert Taylor Monarch Marquees
Tel: 07831 256 808
rh.taylor260@tiscali.co.uk

Maple Dance Foor
Maple Dance floor Fixings

All items bellow this line are sold!

Used Weblok Flooring for Sale

Interlocking 18mm ply boarded floor

Sold 

Weblock wood floor for sale

Weblok wood floor for sale

Over 100 sq metres of Blue Rola Trac Flooring

Purchased second hand 2 years ago and I have not used it.
Flooring a bit dirty, requires a good clean but all appears in good working order.
Dance floor and rola trac flooring have both been sold within a week. Can you please mark as sold to stop the emails!

Regards

Richard

 

200 SqM x Portapath Plastic Flooring

Portapath Plastic Flooring Green in Rolls of 20ft x 4ft Approx 2200 square feet (200 Sq M)

Good condition

Location Peterborough

Sold

Hey ben could you take plastic floor off as sold in an hour ! thanks Tim

 

Second Hand Portapath flooring for sale
Used Porta Path Flooring For Sale.jpg

700Sq Mx Rolatrac Flooring

Rolatrac interlocking (700m2) some never used and still packed (25% saving on new) - in green

I have now sold everything. It is a great concept you have – I just sit an wait for my price and got it!!

Rolatrac Flooring For Sale

250 sq Metres of Used Grey Gridmat Plastic Flooring

Sold in two days

 

Porta Path for sale
Portable marquee flooring.

Eventfloor/Portapath

200 sq m of Eventfloor (probably more) all stored flat on four pallets.
Perfect for pathways or for laying in marquees.
We now use boarding so no longer need this system.
New price I think is around £15 per square metre I would want a third of this price so:

Please mark my portapath flooring as SOLD.
Ad attracted a lot of interest.

Thanks

John

Event floor for sale
Event Floor Second Hand.

35x Rolls fancey Striped Matting

Well used some frayed edges

Sold, please do as quick as possible as I am drowning under the phone calls
I have had, brilliant response.

Second Hand Matting
580 Sq Metres "Dandy Dura" manmade washable matting by William Armes

Hardwearing long-lasting re-usable woven polypropylene matting. Ideal for hospitality events. Can be jet washed clean to remove food / sticky drink spills. (Cost £4,600 new)

Cut to 30' x 2m, 20' x 2m and 10' x 2m lengths

Sold

Hi Ben and congratulation on the strength and following of your website. Since our advert went live on Sunday the phone hasn't stopped ringing and we have had emails galore. More importantly for us a lot of the items are now sold

Event Floor

Is a portable light weight terrain cover that follows the contour of the ground helping to even out undulating surfaces. Ideal for marquees, pathways and heavy duty walking traffic. Properties

  • Rugged anti-slip surface
  • Protects grass
  • Moulded in high impact UV- protected polypropylene

Many thanks again the Portapath flooring sold within 4 hours WOW.

Event Floor
Event Floor
9m x 24m Hard-wood Floor with integrated sub-frame. (Made by Roder)

Galvernised steel sub-frame, with integrated aluminium extrusion, ready
to build marquee directly on to.
Can be used with any Roder/Tectonic/CustomCovers type marquee, 9m width
- any length up to 24m.

The floor has been used on a long term job over the last 2 years, and
stored dry most of this year.
The floor is in good condition and has a few spare pieces as well.
(enough sub-frame to make up another bay =9mx27m)

Sold Can you please remove, or mark my advert for flooring as SOLD.
It actually went really quickly, I could have sold it about 6 times.



Wood floor

720 Sq M or 7200 Sq FT of Coco Matting for sale

Coconut matting 40 rolls all 2m x 9m and all in good condition can deliver

All Sold within 4 hours of the photo beeing uploaded. Please could you take off to stop the phone from ringing!

coconut mating for sale

Rola Trac Flooring For Sale

100 sq mtrs of Rola Trac flooring tiles (Green) with a few mtrs of additional black and yellow edging strips.

The flooring is in very good condition with almost no fading due to being stored undercover when not in use

The Rola Trac flooring currently retails @ £16.75 plus Vat per mtr

Looking to clear as one lot, buyer to collect or may be able to deliver in West Midlands - please contact to agree delivery costs.

Sold

Will certainly use your services again

Please can you remove them from your database as I am still getting lots of calls etc

Second-hand Marquee Flooring for Sale

Co Co Matting enough for a 40' x160'

28 x 40' x 6' rolls used coconut matting @ £20.00per roll

Sold ...please put sold on your web site as we are still receiving several phone call each day

Used Coconut matting

Buzons Floor levelling


66 100mm Base Units
82 120mm Coupler Units
21 120 mm Top Units
15 100mm Top units

The Buzon is the ideal accessory to level any tent floor.
The adjusting device allows one to change the level from 32 to 600mm and readjust a slope of 5 degr The BUZON is made of reinforced polyester and fiber glass. It is light-weight, impervious, keeps its mechanical qualities from -20 to 120°C.

Sold

Hi Ben - You have done it again - Both Items sold
Many Thanks

Buzons Floor levelling
Marquee floor leveling


www.yahire.com





Fill in you email if you would like to be notified when a new ad appears on the web site

Email address

Or email me at subscribe@curlew.co.uk.
Other web sites in for secondhand equipment www.secondhand-chairs-and-tables.co.uk and www.secondhand-toilet-units.co.uk

Writen and hosted by York Web Design